Post by wrestlingcoacha on Feb 7, 2021 11:19:04 GMT -5
Here are the updated rankings for Class 2 per Region results! These rankings are not finished, I still need results from Region 2C to complete these.
106
1. Brenden Phillips RICH - Region D Champ
2. James Ruehl POQ - Region A Champ
3. Heath Burks STR - Region B Champ
4. Owen Almany JSB - Region D 2nd
5. Brooklyn McClure KW - Region A 2nd
5. Evan Pack MC - Region B 2nd
6. Frank Gonzin APP
7. Timmy Bennett JR
8. Cole Martin APP
113
1. Chance Rose RICH - Region D Champ
2. James Withrow POQ - Region A Champ
3. Mason Hylton GLEN
4. Landon Roper CC - Region B Champ
5. Jovial Hatcher SD - Region B 2nd
6. Christopher Faust JSB - Region D 2nd
7. Haley Viars KW - Region A 2nd
120
1. Karon Smith POQ - (2X State Champ) Region A Champ
2. Chase Cuddy JR
3. Gabe Medlin CHAT
4. Hunter Martin LEB - Region D Champ
5. Wyatt Stemberger CC - Region B Champ
6. Joshua Lamb MC - Region B 2nd
7. Evan Roberts JSB - Region D 2nd
126
1. Anakin Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Johnathan Almany JSB - Region D Champ
3. Rudy Downey KW - Region A Champ
4. Ian Willis LEB - Region D 2nd
5. Jared Blake POQ - Region A 2nd
6. DaQuan Ravenal MC - Region B 2nd
132
1. Jake Cline GLEN - (3rd 120)
2. Cannon Long CC - Region B Champ
3. Luke Childress LEB - Region D Champ
4. Caleb O'Brien AM - Region A Champ
5. Wesley Ferguson JR
6. Noah Spensar RICH - Region D 2nd
7. Erik Goins BRU - Region A 2nd
8. Cole Ramey STR - Region B 2nd
138
1. Jaylon Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Jackson Mullins LEB - Region D Champ
3. Austin Weeks KW - Region A Champ
4. Jesse Abshire BG - Region B 2nd
5. Tristan Hass GRAH - Region D 2nd
6. Cody Flicko BRU - Region A 2nd
145
1. David Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Mason Stewert JR - (138 State Champ)
3. Joseph Chiappazi POQ - (2nd 138 '18) Region A Champ
4. Trey Lawrence GLEN - (2nd 132)
5. Thomas Potter UN - Region D Champ
6. Bryce Hildebrand BG - Region B 2nd
7. Kalib Simmons RICH - Region D 2nd
8. Isaac Gilman AM - Region A 2nd
152
1. Romeo White KW - (3rd 145) Region A Champ
2. Cole Jessee LEB - (2nd 132 1A) Region D Champ
3. Asher Coffey SD - Region B Champ
4. Alvaro Wong CC - Region B 2nd
5. Ethan Sneddon POQ - Region A 2nd
6. Connor Cole RICH - Region D 2nd
160
1. Tanner Baugher ER - Region B Champ
2. Nathan Severance BRU - Region A Champ
3. Grayson Huff LC - Region D Champ
4. Jeffery Hildebrand BG - Region B 2nd
5. Samuel Villasenor POQ - Region A 2nd
6. Jason Pittman JSB - Region D 2nd
7. John Martin APP
8. Hunter Forbes JR
9. Toby Bryant APP
170
1. John Shatterfield UN - (3rd 160) Region D Champ
2. Caden Mason POQ - Region A Champ
3. Mark Yoder BG - Region B Champ
4. Fisher Martin LEB - (4th 152) Region D 2nd
5. Logan Haslacker BRU - Region A 2nd
6. Gage Meador APP
7. Colby Shaw STR- Region B 2nd
182
1. Justin Fritz GRAH - (3X State Champ) Region D Champ
2. Addison McCaleb JR
3. Matthew Harris GLEN
4. Christophe Barber POQ - Region A Champ
5. Kyle Coffey SD - Region B Champ
6. Brodie Bryant CEN - Region D 2nd
7. Trace Mansfield CC - Region B 2nd
195
1. Austin Eldridge CEN - (2nd 182) Region D Champ
2. Colt Oliver AM - (2nd 160) Region A Champ
3. Cameron Martinez SJQ - Region B Champ
4. Zachary Moore GLEN
5. Austin Miller JR
6. Titus Hensler CC - Region B 2nd
7. Zach Blevins GRAH - Region D 2nd
8. Josiah Selby BRU - Region A 2nd
220
1. Trent Ray LEB - (4th 220) Region D Champ
2. Evan Graham POQ - Region A Champ
3. Andrew Richardson BG - Region B Champ
4. Landen Mabe MS - (6th 195) Region D 2nd
5. Michael Perozich CC - Region B 2nd
6. Pete Overton BRU - Region D 2nd
285
1. Conner McCall SD - Region B Champ
2. Cody Mitchell POQ - Region A Champ
3. Josh Herndon TAZ - Region D Champ
4. Dakota Boyd GLEN
5. Roger Tapscott CC - Region B 2nd
6. Dakota Gilliam JR
7. Austin Clevinger CEN - Region D 2nd
8. William Wilson AM - Region A 2nd
106
1. Brenden Phillips RICH - Region D Champ
2. James Ruehl POQ - Region A Champ
3. Heath Burks STR - Region B Champ
4. Owen Almany JSB - Region D 2nd
5. Brooklyn McClure KW - Region A 2nd
5. Evan Pack MC - Region B 2nd
6. Frank Gonzin APP
7. Timmy Bennett JR
8. Cole Martin APP
113
1. Chance Rose RICH - Region D Champ
2. James Withrow POQ - Region A Champ
3. Mason Hylton GLEN
4. Landon Roper CC - Region B Champ
5. Jovial Hatcher SD - Region B 2nd
6. Christopher Faust JSB - Region D 2nd
7. Haley Viars KW - Region A 2nd
120
1. Karon Smith POQ - (2X State Champ) Region A Champ
2. Chase Cuddy JR
3. Gabe Medlin CHAT
4. Hunter Martin LEB - Region D Champ
5. Wyatt Stemberger CC - Region B Champ
6. Joshua Lamb MC - Region B 2nd
7. Evan Roberts JSB - Region D 2nd
126
1. Anakin Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Johnathan Almany JSB - Region D Champ
3. Rudy Downey KW - Region A Champ
4. Ian Willis LEB - Region D 2nd
5. Jared Blake POQ - Region A 2nd
6. DaQuan Ravenal MC - Region B 2nd
132
1. Jake Cline GLEN - (3rd 120)
2. Cannon Long CC - Region B Champ
3. Luke Childress LEB - Region D Champ
4. Caleb O'Brien AM - Region A Champ
5. Wesley Ferguson JR
6. Noah Spensar RICH - Region D 2nd
7. Erik Goins BRU - Region A 2nd
8. Cole Ramey STR - Region B 2nd
138
1. Jaylon Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Jackson Mullins LEB - Region D Champ
3. Austin Weeks KW - Region A Champ
4. Jesse Abshire BG - Region B 2nd
5. Tristan Hass GRAH - Region D 2nd
6. Cody Flicko BRU - Region A 2nd
145
1. David Burks STR - Region B Champ
2. Mason Stewert JR - (138 State Champ)
3. Joseph Chiappazi POQ - (2nd 138 '18) Region A Champ
4. Trey Lawrence GLEN - (2nd 132)
5. Thomas Potter UN - Region D Champ
6. Bryce Hildebrand BG - Region B 2nd
7. Kalib Simmons RICH - Region D 2nd
8. Isaac Gilman AM - Region A 2nd
152
1. Romeo White KW - (3rd 145) Region A Champ
2. Cole Jessee LEB - (2nd 132 1A) Region D Champ
3. Asher Coffey SD - Region B Champ
4. Alvaro Wong CC - Region B 2nd
5. Ethan Sneddon POQ - Region A 2nd
6. Connor Cole RICH - Region D 2nd
160
1. Tanner Baugher ER - Region B Champ
2. Nathan Severance BRU - Region A Champ
3. Grayson Huff LC - Region D Champ
4. Jeffery Hildebrand BG - Region B 2nd
5. Samuel Villasenor POQ - Region A 2nd
6. Jason Pittman JSB - Region D 2nd
7. John Martin APP
8. Hunter Forbes JR
9. Toby Bryant APP
170
1. John Shatterfield UN - (3rd 160) Region D Champ
2. Caden Mason POQ - Region A Champ
3. Mark Yoder BG - Region B Champ
4. Fisher Martin LEB - (4th 152) Region D 2nd
5. Logan Haslacker BRU - Region A 2nd
6. Gage Meador APP
7. Colby Shaw STR- Region B 2nd
182
1. Justin Fritz GRAH - (3X State Champ) Region D Champ
2. Addison McCaleb JR
3. Matthew Harris GLEN
4. Christophe Barber POQ - Region A Champ
5. Kyle Coffey SD - Region B Champ
6. Brodie Bryant CEN - Region D 2nd
7. Trace Mansfield CC - Region B 2nd
195
1. Austin Eldridge CEN - (2nd 182) Region D Champ
2. Colt Oliver AM - (2nd 160) Region A Champ
3. Cameron Martinez SJQ - Region B Champ
4. Zachary Moore GLEN
5. Austin Miller JR
6. Titus Hensler CC - Region B 2nd
7. Zach Blevins GRAH - Region D 2nd
8. Josiah Selby BRU - Region A 2nd
220
1. Trent Ray LEB - (4th 220) Region D Champ
2. Evan Graham POQ - Region A Champ
3. Andrew Richardson BG - Region B Champ
4. Landen Mabe MS - (6th 195) Region D 2nd
5. Michael Perozich CC - Region B 2nd
6. Pete Overton BRU - Region D 2nd
285
1. Conner McCall SD - Region B Champ
2. Cody Mitchell POQ - Region A Champ
3. Josh Herndon TAZ - Region D Champ
4. Dakota Boyd GLEN
5. Roger Tapscott CC - Region B 2nd
6. Dakota Gilliam JR
7. Austin Clevinger CEN - Region D 2nd
8. William Wilson AM - Region A 2nd